REWARDPAY MEDIA LTD



Legal registered address
35-37 Exchange Street Norwich Norfolk England NR2 1DP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£74
Current assets
£75.31k
Fixed assets
£19.00k
Current creditors
£247.71k
Shareholders funds
£-219.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06270919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2021

Next statement due by 20 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATTUNE DIGITAL LTD11 July 2009
BRAND DIGITAL MARKETING LTD31 July 2012
COLLECT OFFERS LTD13 May 2017
NATIVE MEDIA (ASIA) LTD24 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from The Enterprise Centre University of East Anglia Norwich Research Park Norwich NR4 7TJ United Kingdom to 35-37 Exchange Street Norwich Norfolk NR2 1DP on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 NewChange of details for Rewardpay Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 01/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 9568.62

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REWARDPAY MEDIA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company