REX GROUP SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mowbray House Mowbray Street Sheffield South Yorkshire United Kingdom S3 8EN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£229.22k
Current assets
£566.29k
Current creditors
£214.80k
Shareholders funds
£359.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01534914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2022

Next statement due by 11 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REX ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED31 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/04/193 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2019 FROM MOWBRAY HOUSE MOWBRAY STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE SE3 8EN

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company