REX LOUNGE LTD

Company number 04582848



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
30 WOBURN PLACE BLOOMSBURY LONDON WC1H 0JR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2013

Next statement due by 4 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REX LTD27 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/01/1422 January 2014Annual return made up to 6 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
11/02/1311 February 2013Annual return made up to 6 November 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/11/1230 November 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-11-30)
Cash in bank
£13.73k
Current assets
£28.09k
Fixed assets
£2.68k
Current creditors
£23.76k
Shareholders funds
£4.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company