REX RESTAURANT PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

REX RESTAURANT PROPERTY LIMITED
157-160 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9EB
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06540428
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Corbin
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Drysdale
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy King
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REX & STA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2009 FROM
73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
Changed 8 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2009 FROM
15/17 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BD
Changed 19 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 22 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 15 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years