REXAM LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LG

Company number
00191285
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWATER CORPORATION LIMITED(THE)24 May 1982
BOWATER CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)20 July 1984
BOWATER INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY21 May 1990
BOWATER PLC1 June 1995
REXAM PLC1 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Richard John Peachey as a director on 2022-04-27

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of John Arthur Hayes as a director on 2022-04-27

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with updates

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 001912850010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company