REXAM EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

REXAM EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR 4 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 3XR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02173886
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85,000.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

B-r Secretariat Limited
before 20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Suniti Chauhan
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Drown
19 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Gibson
before 20 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Robbie
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QUOTEPLAN LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR WEST
114 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7NN
Changed 24 May 2000

9TH FLOOR WEST
BOWATER HOUSE
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7NN
Changed 21 Aug 1995

37 IXWORTH PLACE
LOMDON SW3 3QH
Changed 8 May 1992

IXWORTH HOUSE
39 IXWORTH PLACE
CHELSEA
LONDON , SW3 3QH
Changed 1 May 1990

17 BOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7PA
Changed 8 Mar 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Jan 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 27 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years