REXEL SENATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR, EAGLE COURT 2 HATCHFORD BROOK HATCHFORD WAY SHELDON BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B26 3RZ

Company number
02588733
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENATE ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED19 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 New

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 NewStatement of capital on 2021-11-22

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following REXEL SENATE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company