REXEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Eagle Court 2 Hatchford Brook Hatchford Way Sheldon Birmingham England B26 3RZ

Company number
00434724
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2022

Next statement due by 15 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLCO ELECTRIC LIMITED17 February 1984
NEWEY & EYRE GROUP LIMITED7 January 2000
HAGEMEYER (UK) LIMITED30 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Sebastien Roger Rene Thierry as a director on 2021-12-27

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Notification of Rexel Developpement S.A.S. as a person with significant control on 2021-11-15

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Cessation of Rexel Uk Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-11-15

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company