REYNARDS (U.K) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
00828877
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REYNARDS (BAKERY SUPPLIES) LIMITED26 April 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Riverside House Irwell Street Manchester M3 5EN to C/O Bdo Llp, 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-11-03

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Insolvency filing

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Insolvency filing

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/2020 FROM TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNIGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company