REYNOLDS AND REYNOLDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1200 Bristol Road South Northfield Birmingham West Midlands B31 2RW

Company number
04286244
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2021

Next statement due by 26 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1460) LIMITED22 November 2001
KALAMAZOO LIMITED27 January 2003
KALAMAZOO - UCS LIMITED30 January 2007
KALAMAZOO - REYNOLDS LIMITED19 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Brian Walsh as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Pamela Wright Lugo as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Scott Cherry as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Scott Cherry as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company