REZNOR (UK) LIMITED

Address

REZNOR (UK) LIMITED
10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
(349 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03275506
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Donnelly
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Donnelly
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Almon Hall
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRINLODGE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 9 Jun 2014

FENS POOL AVENUE
WALLOWS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1QA
Changed 9 Aug 2011

ENFIELD WORKS
MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8DS
Changed 24 Apr 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 7 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reznor.org.uk
www.reznor.org
www.reznor.construction
www.reznor.active
www.reznor.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jan 2014 13
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Jul 2010 28 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 5 May 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years