RF INSIGHT LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

RF INSIGHT LTD.
4 DAVENTRY ROAD
DUNCHURCH
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 6NS
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07802 847 950
Web:
Classification:

Repair of machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02601631
VAT Number:
GB581 2946 22
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1991
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £21,853 £1,012 £12,101
Debtors: £763
Creditors due within one year: £22,355 £5,549 £13,053
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£502 -£3,774 -£952
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,094 -£1,778 £1,703
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Borman
16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
David Want
16 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VVLP ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

47 PERCIVAL ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 5JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2012

106-108 PARK ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2012

4 DAVENTRY ROAD
DUNCHURCH
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV22 6NS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2011

106-108 PARK ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2QX
Changed 19 Oct 2011

HOLLY TREE LODGE
BROWNSOVER LANE
OLD BROWNSOVER VILLAGE
RUGBY CV21 1HY
Changed 24 Feb 2004

2 LONGROOD ROAD
BILTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV22 7RG
Changed 2 Feb 1995

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 29 Jun 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 14 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 24 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 1 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 20 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 18 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years