RFIB GROUP LIMITED

Address

RFIB GROUP LIMITED
20 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AF
Phone: 020 7623 6175
Phone: 020 7621 1263
Web:
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01502259
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,324,722.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Chilton
16 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Giles Cockerill
15 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
James Donohoe
12 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
James Halow
25 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dennis Mahoney
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Winlow
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

ROBERT FLEMING INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

STAPLE HALL, STONE HOUSE COURT
87-90 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7NP
Changed 15 Sep 2009

25 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7DR
Changed 23 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rfib.co.uk
www.rfibgroup.co.uk
www.rfibgroup.com
www.rfibgroup.insure
www.rfib.insure
www.rfib.social
www.rfibgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 18 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 3 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years