RFMD (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 13 June 2020
Legal registered address
QORVO 3 WATERSIDE DRIVE ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK, THEALE READING ENGLAND RG7 4SW

Company number
02927965
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 20 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILTRONIC COMPOUND SEMICONDUCTORS LIMITED6 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED JASON K GIVENS

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED GRANT BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company