RFS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Mar 2014

Address

RFS LIMITED
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00548902
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1955
Dissolution Date:
20 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 58 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2012
Filed on:
3 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gowler
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frederic Schneider
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RENAULT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

EGALE HOUSE
78 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1AF
Changed 23 Nov 2012

ARTERHALL HOUSE, CHARTERHALL DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 19 Jul 2007

ISTLE HOUSE, CITY ROAD, CHESTER, CH88 3AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

S HOUSE, CITY RD, CHESTER X, CH99 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

RTH WEST HOUSE., CITY ROAD., CHESTER. CH1 3AN.
Changed 4 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 12 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 12 Mar 2010 27
31 Dec 2006 24 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years