RFT LIMITED

Address

RFT LIMITED
ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
(364 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00630699
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Theresa Russell
7 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Russell
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBERLEY AUTO FACTORS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

KNOLL HOUSE,KNOLL ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3SY
Changed 31 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 26 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 19 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 11 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years