R.G. CARTER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

R.G. CARTER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
9/11 DRAYTON HIGH ROAD
DRAYTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR8 6AH
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03284871
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Alflatt
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
James Carter
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Carter
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Carter
20 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Stephen Clarke
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Anna Dugdale
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Grant Keys
31 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Michael Turner
19 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emily Vinters
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.G. CARTER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

HOLLAND COURT THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 4DX
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rgcarterconstruction.co.uk
www.rgcarterconstruction.com
www.rgcarterconstruction.construction
www.rgcarter.build
www.rgcarterconstruction.net
www.rgcarter.org
www.rgcarterconstruction.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 222 times in the last few years