RG CARTER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Drayton Norwich Norfolk NR8 6AH

Company number
00925049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. G. CARTER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 19 July 1989
R. G. CARTER HOLDINGS LIMITED25 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Robert Edward Russell Carter on 2022-03-18

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Emily Clare Vinters on 2021-10-22

View Document

02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company