RG PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

RG PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
C/O BISHOP FLEMING
16 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
(486 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03891305
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
24 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2006
Filed on:
31 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Studley
18 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Studley
6 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

RDG PRINTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O BISHOP FLEMING
14 QUEEN SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 4NT
Changed 4 Jan 2008

UNIT 27 G & H, VALE BUSINESS
PARK, COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7PF
Changed 26 Nov 2007

UNIT 27 C & D
VALE BUSINESS PARK
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN CF71 7PF
Changed 1 Sep 2006

6 RALEIGH WALK
WATERFRONT 2000
BRIGANTINE PLACE
CARDIFF CF61 1SZ
Changed 22 May 2003

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 9 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2007 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 24 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 31 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 4 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 8 Apr 2004 16
31 Dec 2001 30 May 2003 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years