R.G. & R.B. WILLIAMS AUCTIONEERS LTD



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
2 WYEVALE BUSINESS PARK KINGS ACRE HEREFORD HEREFORDSHIRE HR4 7BS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£23.55k
Current assets
£997.37k
Current creditors
£398.95k
Shareholders funds
£519.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03233075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2020

Next statement due by 6 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMS & WATKINS AUCTIONEERS LIMITED13 December 2000
WILLIAMS WATKINS AND RICHARDS AUCTIONEERS LIMITED1 October 2002
WILLIAMS AND WATKINS AUCTIONEERS LIMITED7 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2023 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019CESSATION OF RICHARD GWYNNANT WILLIAMS AS A PSC

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company