RGB FREELANCERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 GEORGE STREET WEST LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 2BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current assets
£3.83k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£32.26k
Shareholders funds
£-32.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05895210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
3 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2020

Next statement due by 17 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMNIS FREELANCERS LIMITED15 May 2009
FRAME 25 LIMITED10 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KASHIF MUNAWAR / 27/02/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KASHIF MUNAWAR / 27/02/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KASHIF MUNAWAR / 27/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RGB FREELANCERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company