RGK WHEELCHAIRS LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
SUNRISE MEDICAL THORNS ROAD BRIERLEY HILL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND DY5 2LD

Latest financial results as at 29 April 2015
Cash in bank
£1.07m
Current assets
£1.80m
Fixed assets
£633.03k
Current creditors
£644.66k
Shareholders funds
£1.76m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04685517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJK WHEELCHAIRS LIMITED17 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/03/2017 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 30/06/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company