RGS FORFAR LIMITED



Last updated 28 March 2020
Legal registered address
DYKEHEAD BURNSIDE FORFAR DD8 2RY

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£22.09k
Current assets
£3.81m
Fixed assets
£317.62k
Current creditors
£2.79m
Shareholders funds
£1.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC291068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESKWATER LIMITED1 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

09/11/179 November 2017STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company