RHAPSODY TOURS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
LAKE HOUSE WINKHURST GREEN SEVENOAKS KENT TN14 6LD

Company number
05303264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2014

Next statement due by 30 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRESHTREND LIMITED11 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/1419 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES CARL GERBER

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES CARL GERBER

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PATRICK BARDARO

View Document

05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES MARSHALL HALL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company