RHEMA CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
37 ST MARGARET'S STREET CANTERBURY KENT CT1 2TU

Company number
01929718
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHEMA HOLDINGS LIMITED9 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/1224 January 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000025

View Document

27/12/1127 December 2011FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

24/11/1024 November 2010Annual return made up to 2 November 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/0931 December 2009Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2009

View Document

17/11/0917 November 2009Annual return made up to 2 November 2009 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company