RHI REFRACTORIES UK LIMITED

Address

RHI REFRACTORIES UK LIMITED
RHI REFRACTORIES UK LIMITED
HILLVIEW ROAD
BONNYBRIDGE
SCOTLAND
FK4 2EH
Classification:

Manufacture of refractory products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC075200
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,875,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Lawrie
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gerald Mcfadden
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerd Schubert
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Reinhold Steiner
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R.H.I. REFRACTORIES UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2001
THOR CERAMICS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O RHI REFRACTORIES UK LIMITED
3 STANFORD STREET
CLYDEBANK
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G81 1RR
Changed 6 Mar 2017

WHITECROOK WORKS
STANFORD STREET
CLYDEBANK
G81 1RW
Changed 22 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 14 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years