RHIANFA LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2019
Legal registered address
SUDBURY HOUSE 56 LONDON STREET FARINGDON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SN7 7AA

Company number
02583701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
19 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2020

Next statement due by 20 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRISM CONSULTANTS LIMITED15 November 2010
HEATING EXPRESS LIMITED27 June 2016
NU-WAY LIMITED14 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS ANTON

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL ROGERS

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company