RHIANNON JEWELLERY (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Company number SC232210



Last updated 16 July 2019
Registered office address
27 PETERGRANGE ROAD PETERHEAD ABERDEENSHIRE AB42 2AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHIANNON (SCOTLAND) LTD.29 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
07/06/187 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current creditors
£4.97k
Shareholders funds
£-1.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company