RHM FOODSERVICE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2015
Legal registered address
PREMIER HOUSE CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK GRIFFITHS WAY, ST ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 2RE

Company number
00177510
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 October 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2013

Next statement due by 28 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCDOUGALLS CATERING FOODS LIMITED1 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/1425 September 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 16/09/14

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 16/09/2014

View Document

25/09/1425 September 201425/09/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company