RHODE DESIGN FURNITURE LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
24A MARSHALSEA ROAD (CORNER OF QUILP STREET) LONDON ENGLAND SE1 1HF

Company number
03195375
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2013

Next statement due by 4 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUIR SMITH LIMITED11 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/1310 May 2013Annual return made up to 7 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

25/05/1225 May 2012Annual return made up to 7 May 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

09/06/119 June 2011Annual return made up to 7 May 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company