RHODES BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kent House 81 High Street Cranleigh Surrey GU6 8AU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£483.99k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£-616.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01855178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCHROUND LIMITED12 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company