RHODIA LIMITED

Address

RHODIA LIMITED
OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4QP
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00213674
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1926 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£221,368,364.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Dutton
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Moorhouse
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alison Murphy
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RHONE-POULENC CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

OAK HOUSE
REED'S CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS, WD1 1QH
Changed 2 Apr 2003

33 ASHLEY PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1LS
Changed 11 Jun 1991

BORAX HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1
Changed 27 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rhodia.productions
www.rhodia.org.uk
www.rhodia.net
www.rhodia.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code