RHODIA PHARMA SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

RHODIA PHARMA SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
OAK HOUSE
REEDS CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTS
WD24 4QP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03080257
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,106,279.60 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Murphy
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Tyler
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RHODIA CHIREX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2003
CHIREX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2000
CROSSCO (157) LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

DUDLEY
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 7QG
Changed 7 Apr 2006

STERLING PLACE
DUDLEY
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 7QG
Changed 2 Apr 1996

CROSS HOUSE
WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB
Changed 6 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years