RHOLIN ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2018
Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Company number
03541731
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINDLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED17 May 2004
TELECANVASS DIRECT LIMITED11 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/1711 August 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/07/153 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2015 FROM
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2RU

View Document

02/07/152 July 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

02/07/152 July 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

30/12/1430 December 2014ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company