RHOPOINT INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02031879



Last updated 7 September 2019
Registered office address
RHOPOINT HOUSE UNIT B IMBERHORNE LANE EAST GRINSTEAD WEST SUSSEX RH19 1QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHOPOINT INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED9 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company