RHOSNOWETH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Chenoweths Business Park Ruan High Lanes Truro Cornwall TR2 5JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£46.64k
Current assets
£1.60m
Current creditors
£1.43m
Shareholders funds
£580.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05872410
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2022

Next statement due by 23 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHOS NOWETH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED11 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2214 April 2022 Registration of charge 058724100002, created on 2022-04-13

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/10/2028 October 2020 DISAPPLICATION OF PRE-EMPTION RIGHTS

View Document

16/10/2016 October 2020 15/10/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company