RHT WARRINGTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Burley Heyes Mill Arley Road Appleton Thorn Warrington WA4 4RS

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£213.43k
Current assets
£635.24k
Fixed assets
£41.33k
Current creditors
£47.59k
Shareholders funds
£628.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03013195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2022

Next statement due by 7 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE ASSEMBLY SERVICES LIMITED12 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-24 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company