RHYTHMM LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2011

Address

RHYTHMM LIMITED
C/O BRAY LEINO LIMITED THE OLD RECTORY
FILLEIGH
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
UNITED KINGDOM
EX32 0RX
Web:
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01978240
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2011
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jerram Shurville
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jerram Shurville
5 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JEFFERIES PARKER HALL LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

THE RECTORY
FILLEIGH
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX32 0RX
Changed 13 Aug 2008

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 11 Feb 2008

30 QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 29 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rhythmm.and
www.rhythmm.markets
www.rhythmm.agency
www.rhythmm.market
www.rhythmm.org
www.rhythmm.org.uk
www.rhythmm.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 4 Nov 2010 1
30 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
30 Dec 2008 1 Aug 2009 8
30 Jun 2007 11 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 13 Mar 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years