RI (UK) LIMITED

Address

RI (UK) LIMITED
LUMONICS HOUSE VALLEY DRIVE
SWIFT VALLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1TQ
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08195209
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £372,516 £272,544 £289,176
Debtors: £167,243 £218,325 £92,777
Creditors due within one year: £371,256 £386,724 £264,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,503 £104,145 £117,170
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,688 £105,567 £118,128
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Hartfield
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Hartfield
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RI CONTRACT BEDS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

13 PORTLAND ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years