RIBA TRUST LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

RIBA TRUST LIMITED
66 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1B 1AD
Classification: Cultural education
Library activities
Archives activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04604923
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Brady
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Munro
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Phillips
12 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIBA LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

1 BELL YARD
LONDON
WC2A 2JP
Changed 24 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ribatrust.co.uk
www.ribatrust.com
www.ribatrust.org.uk
www.ribatrust.net
www.ribatrust.active
www.ribatrust.and
www.riba.trust

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 17 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 12 Jun 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code