RIBBON HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 16 July 2019
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
00719804
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLIDAY INNS (UK) LIMITED13 January 2000
BASS HOTELS & RESORTS (UK) LIMITED6 August 2001
SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS (UK) LIMITED17 April 2003
INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED3 June 2005
LRG HOTELS GROUP (UK) LIMITED14 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/193 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/01/1915 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN ROBINSON

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company