RIBBONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units A B C D Treorchy Industrial Estate Treorchy Mid Glamorgan CF42 6EJ
Company received £19,184 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£250.58k
Current assets
£1.87m
Current creditors
£846.03k
Shareholders funds
£955.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01905537
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOXONWISE LIMITED29 June 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael James Porch as a director on 2021-09-07

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Linda Codrington as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rachel Codrington-Hopkins as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Notification of Hamsard One Thousand and Sixty Nine Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company