RIBCRAFT LIMITED

Address

RIBCRAFT LIMITED
6 EDWARD CLOSE,
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA22 8RU
Phone: 01935 411 870
Phone: 01935 411 846
Web:
Classification:

Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02783470
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £10,829 £18,652 £10,391
Debtors: £194,940 £130,823 £303,126
Creditors due within one year: £1,353,252 £1,190,656 £1,298,813
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £414,902 £244,493 £362,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,974 £60,361 £341,799
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,345,782 £1,329,992 £1,199,351
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gardiner
24 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Gardiner
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2012

Previous Company Names

R.I.B. CRAFT LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

33 OXFORD ROAD
PEN MILL TRADING ESTATE
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA21 5HJ
Changed 22 Aug 2003

WESSEX HOUSE
WESTBURY
SHERBORNE
DORSET DT9 3EH
Changed 30 Oct 1995

43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH WALES
CF4 3JN
Changed 12 Feb 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £11,640.36

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ribcraft.net
www.ribcraft.build
www.ribcraft.org.uk
www.ribcraft.equipment
www.ribcraft.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 18 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 6 Dec 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years