RIC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
BDO 3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT

Company number
01080179
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAMPARTS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED13 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/1228 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/04/2012

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/08/1130 August 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009137,00006437

View Document

13/09/1013 September 2010COMPANY NAME CHANGED RAMPARTS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/09/10

View Document

02/09/102 September 2010CHANGE OF NAME 24/08/2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company