RICARDO PLC



Legal registered address
Shoreham Technical Centre Shoreham By Sea West Sussex BN43 5FG

Company number
00222915
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 June 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICARDO & CO.ENGINEERS(1927)LIMITED31 December 1978
RICARDO CONSULTING ENGINEERS PLC31 October 1988
RICARDO GROUP PLC22 November 1990
RICARDO INTERNATIONAL PLC4 December 1992
RICARDO GROUP PLC8 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company