RICARDO MTC LTD

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2010

Address

RICARDO MTC LTD
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture bearings, gears, gear etc.

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01029568
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1971
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

RICARDO - FFD LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998
FFD - RICARDO LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997
F.F. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2009 FROM
SOUTHAM ROAD
RADFORD SEMELE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1FQ
Changed 25 Jul 2009

WOLSTON BUSINESS PARK
MAIN STREET
WOLSTON
COVENTRY CV8 3LR
Changed 22 Oct 1998

BRIDGE WORKS
SHOREHAM-BY-SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5FG
Changed 5 Dec 1994

WOLSTON BUSINESS PARK
MAIN STREET
WOLSTON
COVENTRY CV8 3LR
Changed 12 Jul 1994

SISKIN DRIVE
COVENTRY
CV3 4FJ
Changed 24 Sep 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 5 Dec 2008 6
30 Jun 2007 14 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years