RICARDO STRATEGIC CONSULTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shoreham Technical Centre Old Shoreham Road Shoreham-By-Sea West Sussex BN43 5FG

Company number
03696451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

30910 - Manufacture of motorcycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEPRO LIMITED21 October 2014
RICARDO VEPRO LIMITED24 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Bridget Katherine Bolton as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/1919 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company