RICEMANS (CANTERBURY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Elswick Court Northumberland Street Newcastle Upon Tyne NE99 1AR

Company number
00500744
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 October 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICEMANS (HERNE BAY) LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-29

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN PETER EDGAR

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT FEATHER

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RICEMANS (CANTERBURY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company