RICHARD CORT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
2-3 WINCKLEY COURT CHAPEL STREET PRESTON PR1 8BU

Company number
02032745
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MEDIUM
Incorporated on
1 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2006

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD CORT (ITALIA) LIMITED21 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/06/1211 June 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/11/1122 November 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/11/1116 November 2011NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/06/116 June 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

30/11/1030 November 2010ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/11/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company