RICHARD GRIFFIN (1820) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 74 17 Holywell Hill St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1DT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£223.37k
Fixed assets
£35.17k
Current creditors
£221.09k
Shareholders funds
£1.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00035465
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 December 1891
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47610 - Retail sale of books in specialised stores

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES GRIFFIN AND COMPANY,LIMITED17 April 1986
RICHARD GRIFFIN (HIGH WYCOMBE) LIMITED17 December 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company